Anastasiia Beresneva


Personal gallery

Country
Settlement
Region
Federal district
Skill
КМС
Date of Birth
16.01.2005
Dominant hand
right
Playing style
attack
Grip
shakehand
TTFR rankings
1570      ranking history
TTFR rank
42
Rank at 2005 YOB
2
ITTF rankings
4       ranking history
ITTF rank
502
ITTF best rank
416 (01.05.2022)

Medal record



Russian Table Tennis Championships
Tournament
Women's Team

1   



Anastasiia Beresneva on video

All videos (17)
БЕРЕСНЕВА - МОРГУНОВА ЧЕМПИОНАТ МОСКВЫ 2021 ФИНАЛ ДЕНЬ #tabletennis #настольныйтеннис
28 Jan 2021
Beresneva - Kolish.1/16.Russian Junior Table Tennis Championship 2019. FHD.
31 Mar 2019
MOSCOW CHAMPIONSHIPS BERESNEVA - RYAZANOVA FINAL DAY
19 Jan 2019
Users who liked it:
Users who liked it:
Users who liked it:
Users who liked it:
Users who liked it:
Users who liked it:
Users who liked it:
Users who liked it:
Users who liked it:
Users who liked it:



A competition analysis of the single disciplines in table tennis
A competition analysis of the double disciplines in table tennis

Latest tournaments (ITTF)

2020 ITTF Junior Circuit Premium Czech Junior & Cadet Open ITTF rankings: 0
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Etap: --
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Etap: --
Opponent: Anna Hursey
Rating of opponent: 323
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Etap: --
Opponent: Angeli Caterina
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Rating of opponent: 280
--
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Rating of opponent: 145
162
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Rating of opponent: 170
135
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Rating of opponent: --
323
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Etap: 64
Opponent: Reka Bezeg
Rating of opponent: 1205
Δ --
Score: 3:4
Video
Etap: --
Opponent: Liao Ting-Yao
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Etap: --
Opponent: Hochart Leana
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Etap: --
Opponent: Chan Crystal
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Etap: --
Opponent: Rensi Chiara
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Etap: 4
Opponent: Sophie Earley
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Etap: 4
Opponent: Anna Hursey
Rating of opponent: 323
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Etap: 2
Opponent: Bartova Tereza
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Etap: 64
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Rating of opponent: 145
85
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video

2019 European Youth Championships ITTF rankings: 0
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Rating of opponent: 170
1869
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Etap: 128
Opponent: Segula Kiara
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 4:0
Video
Etap: 64
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 4:1
Video
Etap: 32
Opponent: Annett Kaufmann
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:4
Video
Etap:
+ Bannikov Vladislav 128
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Rating of opponent: 461
931
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video

2019 ITTF Junior Circuit, Spanish Junior and Cadet Open ITTF rankings: 0
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Etap: 1
Opponent: Martins Raquel
Rating of opponent: 575
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Etap: 2
Rating of opponent: 1028
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Etap: 3
Rating of opponent: 1103
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Rating of opponent: 120
--
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Rating of opponent: 1484
165
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Etap: 32
Opponent: Denise Payet
Rating of opponent: 525
Δ --
Score: 4:2
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Etap: 16
Opponent: Poon Yat
Rating of opponent: 1211
Δ --
Score: 2:4
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Etap: 1
Opponent: Silvia Coll
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Etap:
+ Vlada Voronina 1
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Etap: 3
Rating of opponent: 1103
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Etap:
+ Vlada Voronina 3
Rating of opponent: 1103
3
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Etap: 1
Opponent: Jele Stortz
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Etap: 2
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Etap: 3
Opponent: Liu Ru-Yun
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Etap: 4
Opponent: Sanchez Yanira
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Etap:
+ Vlada Voronina 4
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Etap: 2
Opponent: Liu Ru-Yun
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Etap:
+ Vlada Voronina 2
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Etap: 32
Opponent: Patricia Santos
Rating of opponent: 25
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Etap: 16
Rating of opponent: 1028
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Rating of opponent: 3
1103
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Full history of games at ITTF tournaments