Ахметсафин Дамир


Personal gallery

Country
Settlement
Federal district
Year of Birth
2002
Dominant hand
right
Playing style
attack
Grip
shakehand
TTFR rankings
1680      ranking history
TTFR rank
29
ITTF rankings
34       ranking history
ITTF rank
223 (-3)
ITTF best rank
216 (01.05.2022)
Rubber forehand
Rubber backhand

Medal record



Russian Table Tennis Championships
Tournament
Men's Team

1    1   



Ахметсафин Дамир on video

All videos (31)
Csaba Andras/Ivor Ban vs Damir A./Maksim Bokov | WTT Youth Star Contender Otocec (U19 BD 1/2)
10 Feb 2022
Damir Akhmetsafin vs Borgar Haug | WTT Youth Star Contender Otocec (U19 BS 1/2)
10 Feb 2022
Bokov - Ahmetsafinv. 1/2 finale. Summer Russian Youth Championship 2021. FHD
15 Aug 2021
Kay Stumper vs Damir Akhmetsafin | 1/4 - U19 2021 European Youth Championship
24 Jul 2021
Dvoinikov - Ahmetsafin. Russian Premier TT League 2021. FHD
20 May 2021
Ahmetsafin-Berezin. Russian Premier TT League 2020. FHD
9 Jan 2021
Ahmetsafin-Bannikov. Russian Premier TT League 2020. FHD
8 Jan 2021
Ahmetsafin-Isakov. Russian Premier TT League 2020. FHD
23 Dec 2020
Maciej Kubik vs Damir Akhmetsafin | 2020 ITTF Czech J&C Open Highlights (JBT Final)
10 Mar 2020
Samuel Kulczycki vs Damir Akhmetsafin | 2020 ITTF Czech J&C Open Highlights (JBT Final)
10 Mar 2020
Users who liked it:
Users who liked it:
Users who liked it:
Users who liked it:
Users who liked it:
Users who liked it:
Users who liked it:
Users who liked it:
Users who liked it:
Users who liked it:

The effectiveness of the game in different events of tournaments over the past year (ITTF)*

Category
Wins
Defeats
in total
Arithmetic mean Δ ITTF rankings
Category:
Wins: 4
Defeats: 1
in total: 5
Arithmetic mean Δ ITTF rankings: 46
Category:
Wins: 0
Defeats: 0
in total: 0
Arithmetic mean Δ ITTF rankings: 0
* only victories over stronger opponents and defeats to weaker ones


A competition analysis of the single disciplines in table tennis
A competition analysis of the double disciplines in table tennis

Wins over stronger opponents (ITTF)

Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Etap: 2
Opponent: Soderlund Simon
Rating of opponent: 992
Δ 984
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 5 May 2019
Etap: 32
Rating of opponent: 959
Δ 951
Score: 4:2
Video
Etap: 64
Opponent: Skala Radek
Rating of opponent: 722
Δ 714
Score: 4:2
Video
Etap: 3
Rating of opponent: 711
Δ 703
Score: 3:0
Video
Etap: 1
Opponent: Nemaciuc Mihai
Rating of opponent: 616
Δ 608
Score: 3:2
Video
Etap: 3
Opponent: Pop Mihai
Rating of opponent: 597
Δ 589
Score: 3:2
Video
Etap: 2
Opponent: Pop Mihai
Rating of opponent: 597
Δ 589
Score: 3:2
Video
Etap: 1
Rating of opponent: 587
Δ 579
Score: 3:2
Video
Etap: 1
Rating of opponent: 550
Δ 542
Score: 3:0
Video
Etap: 2
Opponent: Stosic Ognjen
Rating of opponent: 489
Δ 481
Score: 3:1
Video

Latest tournaments (ITTF)

2021 WTT Youth Star Contenders ITTF rankings: 29
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Etap: --
Opponent: Brhel Stepan
Rating of opponent: 1
Δ -28
Score: 3:1
Video
Etap:
+ Kogans Daniels 16
Rating of opponent: 1
215
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Etap: --
Opponent: Degros Nicolas
Rating of opponent: 268
Δ 239
Score: 0:3
Video
Etap:
+ Kogans Daniels 8
Rating of opponent: 51
561
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Etap: 16
Opponent: Klajber Adam
Rating of opponent: 13
Δ -16
Score: 1:3
Video
Etap: --
Opponent: Alajaebi Habeb
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video

2021 WTT Contenders ITTF rankings: 5
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Etap: --
Opponent: Kogans Daniels
Rating of opponent: 72
Δ 67
Score: 3:1
Video
Etap: --
Opponent: Zavada Mykyta
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Etap: 64
Opponent: Kunats Heorhi
Rating of opponent: 75
Δ 70
Score: 3:1
Video
Etap: 32
Opponent: Istrate Andrei
Rating of opponent: 15
Δ 10
Score: 3:1
Video
Etap: 16
Rating of opponent: 105
Δ 100
Score: 3:0
Video
Etap: 8
Opponent: Stumper Kay
Rating of opponent: 146
Δ 141
Score: 0:3
Video

2020 ITTF Junior Circuit Premium Czech Junior & Cadet Open ITTF rankings: 8
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Etap:
+ Bokov Maksim 32
Rating of opponent: --
424
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Etap: 64
Opponent: Borovnjak Filip
Rating of opponent: 314
Δ 306
Score: 4:2
Video
Etap: 32
Opponent: Luu Finn
Rating of opponent: 20
Δ 12
Score: 4:3
Video
Etap: 16
Opponent: Oyebode John
Rating of opponent: 60
Δ 52
Score: 2:4
Video
Etap: --
Opponent: Zigon Ziga
Rating of opponent: 256
Δ 248
Score: 3:0
Video
Etap: --
Opponent: Zarehbin Kai
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Etap: 8
Opponent: Skala Radek
Rating of opponent: 135
Δ 127
Score: 3:1
Video
Etap: 8
Opponent: Martinko Tomas
Rating of opponent: 135
Δ 127
Score: 3:0
Video
Etap: 4
Opponent: Laffineur Louis
Rating of opponent: 65
Δ 57
Score: 0:3
Video
Etap: 4
Opponent: Degros Nicolas
Rating of opponent: 85
Δ 77
Score: 3:2
Video
Etap: 2
Opponent: Kubik Maciej
Rating of opponent: 487
Δ 479
Score: 3:2
Video
Etap: 2
Rating of opponent: 657
Δ 649
Score: 2:3
Video
Full history of games at ITTF tournaments